Privacy

Privacy Policy

Minc is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.

We only collect personal information for purposes which are directly related to our functions or activities under the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act), Freedom of Information Act 1982 (FOI Act) or the Australian Information Commissioner Act 2010 (AIC Act), and only when it is necessary for or directly related to such purposes.

 

Personal information
We do collect personal information, for example your email address, where you have provided it for enquiry or customer log-in purposes.

We do not share information about you with other agencies without your permission unless it:
• is necessary to provide you with a service that you have requested
• is required or authorised by law
• will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody’s health.

 

Your Choices
You may request access to personal information about you that we hold. We encourage you to contact us about your personal information if you find that it is not accurate or complete.
You may opt out of any further contact from us.
To protect your privacy and the privacy of others, we will need evidence of your identity before we can grant you access to information about you or change it.

 

Contact Us
Contact us about your privacy concerns.

Alternatively, you can write to us at:

Manager Minc Services
Joseph Olejnik
PO Box 353
Aspley Qld 4034

 
 
 
   
Privacy Policy     General Terms & Conditions Copyright © 2017 Minc Services Pty Ltd